Estates, Forms & Resolutions, Corporate On October 30, 2017, Respondents filed an Amended Summons and Amended Return to Petition for Removal of Personal Representative and Third Party Complaint. A removed personal representative shall file an accounting within 30 days after removal. Appointment of Personal Representative, 8500 Form 1. This form is a sample letter in Word format covering the subject matter of the title of the form. MCL 700.2501 states: An individual has sufficient mental capacity to make a will if all of the following requirements are met: (a) The individual has the ability to understand that he or she is providing for the disposition of his or her property after death. Appellants argued that the deed was signed at that time as well. . for Deed, Promissory Contractors, Confidentiality DIVORCE 75: The trial court agreed that the long morning commute on school days satisfied the threshold burden for reconsidering custody.